CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                                                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                                                                2005
                                                                        Championship Series
                                                30 Races in series.  15 Races needed to qualify.  18 Races scored.
                                                                    9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 8 / 8 /15 /15 /22 /22 /12 /12 /19 /19 /26 / 3 /10 /10 /17 /17 /24 /24 /11 /11 /26 / 2 / 2 / 9 / 9 /16 /16 /23 /30 /30

  14636  Tobi Moriarty         1   2   2   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   1   1 DNC   1 DNF   5 DNF   1   1 DNF DNF DNF   2   1   2 DNC   1   1   2   1 DNC    1   25.00   
                               ^   ^   ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^       ^               ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^    
  14260  John Folwell          3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   2   3   3   3   2   1   3 DNF DNF   2   3 DNC   3   3   4   1 DNC DNC DNF   3   1    2   49.00   
                               ^                               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2   2   2   1   4   2 DNF DNF   1   1 DNC   1   2   3 DNC   4   2   1   2 DNC    3   52.00   
                                                                       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    2   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC   3   1 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC   2   3 DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC   4   4 DNF DNF DNC DNC   4 DNF DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC   3   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC   3   3 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   2   4   4   4   4   0   0   4   3   3   5   3   3   5   4   5   5   5   5   1   3   3   5   1   4   3   5   4   1

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


5/22 DNF's awarded to 11044, 14798, 14009 and 14920 for race committee duty
6/05 DNF's awarded to 14636, 14834 and 14901 for participating in Lightning districts
6/19 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260
7/24 DNF's awarded 14766, 14260, 14901 and 14798 for race committee duty
9/11 DNF's awarded 14636 and 11044 for race committee duty
9/26 DNF awarded 14636 for participating in the Lightning Red Flannel Regatta in Chicago
10/9 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260
10/23 DNF to 14260 (capsize) and to 11044 (rendered assistance)
10/30 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260


				 CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                     Lightning Fleet 266
                                            2005
                                       Spring Series
            12 Races in series.   6 Races needed to qualify.   6 Races scored.
                                9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         / 8 / 8 /15 /15 /22 /22 / 5 /12 /12 /19 /19 /26

  14636  Dan Moriarty          1   2   2   2 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC   1   1   1    1    8.00   
                               ^       ^   ^                       ^   ^   ^
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC   4   4 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC   4 DNF DNC    2   26.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^               ^   ^    
  14260  John Folwell          3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC   3   2   3  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    2   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC   3   3 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC   2  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   2   4   4   4   4   5   0   0   4   3   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

5/22 DNF's awarded to 11044, 14798, 14009 and 14920 for race committee duty

6/05 DNF's awarded to 14636, 14834 and 14901 for participating in Lightning districts

6/19 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260



			CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                             Lightning Fleet 266
                                    2005
                               Summer Series
     8 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                        8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         / 3 /10 /10 /17 /17 /24 /24 / 7

  14766  Terry Burke           2   2   1   4   2 DNF DNF   1    1    6.00   
                                   ^   ^       ^           ^
  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNC   1 DNF   5 DNF   1   1 DNC    2    7.00   
                                   ^   ^           ^   ^    
  14260  John Folwell          3   3   2   1   3 DNF DNF   3    3    9.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^           ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    4 DNC DNC   3   1 DNF DNF DNF    4   14.00   
                               ^           ^   ^       ^    
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC   2  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF   4  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge         1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli            5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         5   3   3   5   4   5   5   6

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


7/24, two races, 14766, 14260, 14901 and 14798 scored DNF for race committee duty
8/7, 14901 and 14834 scored DNF for Lightning North American Championships



                                  CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                     Lightning Fleet 266
                                            2005
                                        Fall Series
            12 Races in series.   6 Races needed to qualify.   6 Races scored.
                                8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /11 /11 /26 / 2 / 2 / 9 / 9 /16 /16 /23 /30 /30

  14766  Terry Burke           1   1 DNC   1   2   3 DNC   4   2   1   2 DNC    1    8.00   
                               ^   ^       ^                   ^   ^   ^    
  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNF DNF DNF   2   1   2 DNC   1   1   2   1 DNC    2    8.00   
                                               ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^    
  14260  John Folwell          2   3 DNC   3   3   4   1 DNC DNC DNF   3   1    3   13.00   
                               ^           ^   ^       ^               ^   ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC   2   3 DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin            3   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         5   5   1   3   3   5   1   4   3   5   4   1

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


9/11 DNF's awarded 14636 and 11044 for race committee duty
9/26 DNF awarded 14636 for participating in the Lightning Red Flannel Regatta in Chicago
10/9 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260
10/23 DNF to 14260 (capsize) and to 11044 (rendered assistance)
10/30 DNF to 11044 witnessed by 14260