CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                                           Lightning Fleet 266
                                                                  2004
                                                          Championship Series
                                  34 Races in series.  17 Races needed to qualify.  20 Races scored.
                                                      9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  8/  9/  9/  9/  9/  9/  9/  9/              
    #                         / 2 / 9 / 9 /16 /16 /23 / 6 / 6 /13 /13 / 4 / 4 /11 /11 /18 /18 /22 /22 /29 /29 / 5 / 5 / 5 /12 /12 /26 /26

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNF   1   2   1   1 DNC DNC DNC   2   6 DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC   2   1   1   3 DNF DNF DNF   1   1 DNF DNF                
                                   ^   ^   ^   ^               ^                       ^       ^   ^   ^   ^               ^   ^       ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNF   3   3 DNF DNF DNC   2   1   8   8   3   1   2   2   1   3   4   4   5   5   1   1   1   6   6   1   1                
                                   ^   ^               ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^           ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC   1 DNC   5   2   1 DNC   1   1   2   1   3   3   3   1 DNC DNC DNC   2   2 DNF DNF                
                                                       ^       ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNF   4   4 DNF DNF DNC   3   2   6   7   2 DNC   3   3   4   2   5   5   6   6   2   2   2   5   3   2   2                
                                       ^               ^   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNF   2   1   4   2 DNC DNC DNC   4   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   2   2   2 DNF DNF DNF   4   5 DNC DNC                
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNF DNC DNC   3   4 DNC DNC DNC   3   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4   4 DNC DNC DNC   3   4 DNC DNC                
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNF DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC                
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC                
  14089  Nicholas Beckmann   DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                

  Number of boats
          in each race         8   4   4   7   7   0   3   2   8   8   3   1   3   3   4   3   5   5   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   4   4

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

   Sail  Skipper's name      10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 3 / 3 /10 /10 /17 /31 /31

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNF DNF   1   1   1   1   1    1   38.00   
                               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNF DNF   3   3   2   2   2    2   38.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNF   2   2 DNC DNC DNC    3   51.00   
                               ^   ^   ^   ^            
  11044  Mark Paoli            1 DNC   4   4   3   3   3    4   54.00   
                               ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14089  Nicholas Beckmann   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   3   4   4   3   3   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

05/02/04 - eight fleet members were participating in the Lightning District Regatta
           11044, 14260, 14636, 14766, 14798, 14834, 14901, and 14920 were given DNF's

05/16/04 - Three fleet members had race committee duty
           11044, 14260, 14766 were given DNF's

09/05/04 - Four fleet members had race committee duty
           14901, 14834, 14798 & 14636 were given DNF's

09/26/04 - Two fleet members participated in the Red Flannel regatta in Chicago 
           14636 & 14766 were given DNF's

10/03/04 - Three fleet members had race committee duty
           14260, 14636 & 14766 were given DNF's


                              CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                 Lightning Fleet 266
                                        2004
                                   Spring Series
        10 Races in series.   5 Races needed to qualify.   5 Races scored.
                            9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         / 2 / 9 / 9 /16 /16 /23 / 6 / 6 /13 /13

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNF   1   2   1   1 DNC DNC DNC   2   6    1    7.00   
                                   ^   ^   ^   ^               ^    
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNF   2   1   4   2 DNC DNC DNC   4   4    2   13.00   
                                   ^   ^       ^               ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNF   3   3 DNF DNF DNC   2   1   8   8    3   17.00   
                                   ^   ^               ^   ^       ^
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNF   4   4 DNF DNF DNC   3   2   6   7    4   19.00   
                                   ^   ^               ^   ^   ^    
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNF DNC DNC   3   4 DNC DNC DNC   3   3    5   22.00   
                               ^           ^   ^               ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC   1 DNC   5   2    6   24.00   
                                           ^   ^       ^       ^   ^
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNF DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   1  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7   5  Not qualified 
  14089  Nicholas Beckmann   DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         8   4   4   7   7   0   3   2   8   8

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored
 
05/02/04 - eight fleet members were participating in the Lightning District Regatta
           11044, 14260, 14636, 14766, 14798, 14834, 14901, and 14920 were given DNF's

05/16/04 - Three fleet members had race committee duty
           11044, 14260, 14766 were given DNF's



                                CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                   Lightning Fleet 266
                                          2004
                                     Summer Series
          11 Races in series.   6 Races needed to qualify.   6 Races scored.
                              7 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         / 4 / 4 /11 /11 /18 /18 /15 /22 /22 /29 /29

  14766  Terry Burke           1 DNC   1   1   2   1   1   3   3   3   1    1    6.00   
                               ^       ^   ^       ^   ^               ^
  14260  John Folwell          3   1   2   2   1   3   3   4   4   5   5    2   12.00   
                                   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^                
  11044  Mark Paoli            2 DNC   3   3   4   2 DNC   5   5   6   6    3   19.00   
                               ^       ^   ^   ^   ^           ^        
  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC   2   1   1   3  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   2   2   2  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC   4   4  Not qualified 
  14089  Nicholas Beckmann   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   1   3   3   4   3   4   5   5   6   6

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored



                                      CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                                2004
                                            Fall Series
                14 Races in series.   7 Races needed to qualify.   7 Races scored.
                                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/  9/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 5 / 5 / 5 /12 /12 /26 /26 / 3 / 3 /10 /10 /17 /31 /31

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNF DNF DNF   1   1 DNF DNF DNF DNF   1   1   1   1   1    1    7.00   
                                           ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          1   1   1   6   6   1   1 DNF DNF   3   3   2   2   2    2    9.00   
                               ^   ^   ^           ^   ^                       ^   ^
  11044  Mark Paoli            2   2   2   5   3   2   2   1 DNC   4   4   3   3   3    3   14.00   
                               ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^                       ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC   2   2 DNF DNF DNF DNF   2   2 DNC DNC DNC    4   22.00   
                                           ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^            
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNF DNF DNF   4   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14920  Jim Chapin          DNC DNC DNC   3   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         6   6   6   6   6   4   4   4   3   4   4   3   3   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


09/05/04 - Four fleet members had race committee duty
           14901, 14834, 14798 & 14636 were given DNF's

09/26/04 - Two fleet members participated in the Red Flannel regatta in Chicago
           14636 & 14766 were given DNF's

10/03/04 - Three fleet members had race committee duty
           14260, 14636 & 14766 were given DNF's