CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                           Lightning Fleet 266
                                                  2003
                                          Championship Series
                  15 Races in series.   8 Races needed to qualify.   9 Races scored.
                                     10 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /18 / 1 / 8 /22 /29 / 6 /13 /20 /27 /31 /21 /28 / 5 /12 /26

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNC   1 DNC   1   2   1 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNF   1   1 DNC   1    1   16.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^       ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC   3 DNC   4 DNC   2   1   2   2   1   1 DNC   2   3   2    2   16.00   
                                                   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke           1   4 DNC   2   1 DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   3   2   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4   3  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC   2 DNC   5 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   2 DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams          3 DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Bart Snyder         DNC DNC DNC   6 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   4   0   6   5   3   2   5   4   1   2   1   4   5   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored



                        CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                           Lightning Fleet 266
                                  2003
                             Spring Series
   7 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                      9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         /18 / 1 / 8 /15 /15 /22 /29

  14766  Terry Burke           1   4 DNC DNF DNF   2   2    1    9.00   
                               ^   ^               ^   ^
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC   2   1 DNF DNF   3   3    2    9.00   
                                   ^   ^           ^   ^
  14636  Tobi Moriarty       DNC   1 DNC DNF DNF   1   1    3   11.00   
                                   ^       ^       ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC   3 DNC   2   2   5 DNC    4   12.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^    
  14324  Ben Williams          3 DNC   2 DNF DNF   4 DNC    5   17.00   
                               ^       ^   ^       ^    
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    2 DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Bart Snyder         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   6 DNF  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNF  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   4   2   7   8   6   5

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                          CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                             Lightning Fleet 266
                                    2003
                               Summer Series
     8 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                        7 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         / 6 / 6 /13 /20 /27 /10 /10 /31

  14636  Tobi Moriarty         1   1 DNC DNC   2   1   1 DNC    1    4.00   
                               ^   ^               ^   ^    
  14260  John Folwell          2   2   1   2   3   3   4   1    2    6.00   
                                   ^   ^   ^               ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC   1   1   2   2 DNC    3    6.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^   ^    
  11044  Mark Paoli            3   3   2   4 DNC   4   3 DNC    4   11.00   
                               ^   ^   ^               ^    
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   3   2   5   4   4   4   1

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

                      CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                2003
                            Fall Series
 6 Races in series.   3 Races needed to qualify.   3 Races scored.
                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 7 /21 /28 / 5 /12 /26

  14636  Tobi Moriarty         2 DNF   1   1 DNC   1    1    3.00   
                                       ^   ^       ^
  11044  Mark Paoli            4   1   2 DNC   3   2    2    5.00   
                                   ^   ^           ^
  14260  John Folwell          3   2 DNC   5   4   3    3    8.00   
                               ^   ^               ^
  14834  Matt Burridge         1 DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC   3   2 DNC  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   3   2   5   5   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                                        Carlyle Sailing Association
                                    Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
                                                  2003
                                          Championship Series
                  15 Races in series.   8 Races needed to qualify.   9 Races scored.
                                     10 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /18 / 1 / 8 /22 /29 / 6 /13 /20 /27 /10 /21 /28 / 5 /12 /26

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNC   1 DNC   2   2   1 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNF   1   1 DNC   2    1   18.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^       ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC   3 DNC   5 DNC   3   2   3   3   1   1 DNC   2   4   3    2   21.00   
                                   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^       ^
  14766  Terry Burke           1   4 DNC   1   1 DNC DNC   4   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   2   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   1  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC   2 DNC   6 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams          2 DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Bart                DNC DNC DNC   3 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   4   0   6   5   3   2   5   4   1   2   1   3   4   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                                        Carlyle Sailing Association
                                    Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
                                                  2003
                                          Championship Series
                  15 Races in series.   8 Races needed to qualify.   9 Races scored.
                                     10 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /18 / 1 / 8 /22 /29 / 6 /13 /20 /27 /10 /21 /28 / 5 /12 /26

  14636  Dan Moriarty        DNC   1 DNC   2   2   1 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNF   1   1 DNC   2    1   18.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^       ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC   3 DNC   5 DNC   3   2   3   3   1   1 DNC   2   4   3    2   21.00   
                                   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^       ^
  14766  Terry Burke           1   4 DNC   1   1 DNC DNC   4   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   2   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   1  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC   2 DNC   6 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams          2 DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx    3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Bart                DNC DNC DNC   3 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   4   0   6   5   3   2   5   4   1   2   1   3   4   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                          Carlyle Sailing Association
                      Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
                                    2003
                               Summer Series
     8 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                        7 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         / 6 / 6 /13 /20 /27 /10 /10 /10

  11044  Mark Paoli            1   1   2   3 DNC   4   1 DNC    1    5.00   
                               ^   ^   ^               ^    
  14260  John Folwell          3   2   1   2   4   3   4   1    2    6.00   
                                   ^   ^   ^               ^
  14766  Terry Burke         DNC DNC DNC   1   1   2   3 DNC    3    7.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^   ^    
  14636  Dan Moriarty          2   3 DNC DNC   2   1   2 DNC    4    7.00   
                               ^               ^   ^   ^    
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         3   3   2   5   4   4   4   1

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                      Carlyle Sailing Association
                  Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
                                2003
                            Fall Series
 6 Races in series.   3 Races needed to qualify.   3 Races scored.
                    7 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 7 /21 /28 / 5 /12 /26

  11044  Mark Paoli            4   1   2 DNC   3   1    1    4.00   
                                   ^   ^           ^
  14636  Dan Moriarty          3 DNF   1   1 DNC   2    2    4.00   
                                       ^   ^       ^
  14260  John Folwell          2   2 DNC   5   4   3    3    7.00   
                               ^   ^               ^
  14901  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC   3   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge         1 DNC DNC   4 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC DNC DNC DNC   2 DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   3   2   5   4   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored



  Summary:

 club: Carlyle Sailing Association
 fleet: Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
 year: 2003
 run: Wed Oct 29 21:27:22 2003

 Cumulative Handicap for each boat as of race 36 10/26/03

 Boat   Skipper              no. races  handicap
14636  Dan Moriarty             19      00:00:13
14766  Terry Burke              14      00:00:40
14834  Matt Burridge             4      00:01:04
14089  Arthur Merdinian          9      00:02:29
14798  Rick Bernstein            2      00:02:38
14260  John Folwell             28      00:02:54
14901  Marc Schillebeeckx        5      00:03:12
14009  Paul Allen                2      00:04:14
11044  Mark Paoli               16      00:04:27
14324  Ben Williams              8      00:05:02
13870  Bart                      2      00:07:52


 Detail:

 club: Carlyle Sailing Association
 fleet: Lightning Fleet 266 - handicapped
 year: 2003
 run: Wed Oct 29 21:27:22 2003

 Handicap calculation for each race:

 05/18/03 Spring  1 ( 1) 11:35:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          12:20:11 00:45:11 00:00:00
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:22:21 00:47:21 00:02:35
 14324  Ben Williams         12:24:10 00:49:10 00:04:46

 05/18/03 Championship  1 ( 2) 02:35:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          03:45:49 01:10:49 00:00:00
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:52:19 01:17:19 00:04:57
 14324  Ben Williams         03:53:54 01:18:54 00:06:10

 06/01/03 Spring  2 ( 3) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:58:47 00:58:47 00:00:00
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:59:16 00:59:16 00:00:27
 14260  John Folwell         00:59:24 00:59:24 00:00:34
 14766  Terry Burke          01:01:07 01:01:07 00:02:09

 06/01/03 Championship  2 ( 4) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:06:40 01:06:40 00:00:00
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:10:14 01:10:14 00:02:53
 14260  John Folwell         01:10:42 01:10:42 00:03:16
 14766  Terry Burke          01:10:55 01:10:55 00:03:27

 06/08/03 Spring  3 ( 5) 11:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     12:19:54 00:29:54 00:00:00
 14324  Ben Williams         12:20:14 00:30:14 00:00:36

 06/08/03 Championship  3 ( 6) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap

 06/15/05 Spring  4 ( 7) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:51:42 00:51:42 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         00:53:22 00:53:22 00:01:44
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF

 06/15/03 Spring  5 ( 8) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:51:36 00:51:36 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         00:55:07 00:55:07 00:03:41
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF

 06/22/03 Spring  6 ( 9) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:16:12 01:16:12 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          01:17:00 01:17:00 00:00:34
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:19:00 01:19:00 00:01:59
 14324  Ben Williams         01:19:30 01:19:30 00:02:20
 14260  John Folwell         01:20:00 01:20:00 00:02:42
 13870  Bart                 01:26:00 01:26:00 00:06:57

 06/22/03 Championship  4 (10) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:17:24 01:17:24 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          01:18:24 01:18:24 00:00:42
 14324  Ben Williams         01:27:50 01:27:50 00:07:17
 14260  John Folwell         01:28:00 01:28:00 00:07:24
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:29:55 01:29:55 00:08:44
 13870  Bart                 01:30:00 01:30:00 00:08:47

 06/29/03 Spring  7 (11) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:18:26 01:18:26 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          01:18:52 01:18:52 00:00:18
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:25:11 01:25:11 00:04:39
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 13870  Bart                 DNF

 06/29/03 Championship  5 (12) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          01:15:24 01:15:24 00:00:00
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:16:28 01:16:28 00:00:46
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 13870  Bart                 DNF

 07/06/03 Summer  1 (13) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:45:58 00:45:58 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         00:48:50 00:48:50 00:03:22
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:50:54 00:50:54 00:05:48

 07/06/03 Championship  6 (14) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:43:20 00:43:20 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:07 00:50:07 00:08:27
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:52:15 00:52:15 00:11:07

 07/06/03 Summer  2 (15) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:45:15 00:45:15 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         00:45:47 00:45:47 00:00:38
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:47:21 00:47:21 00:02:30

 07/13/03 Summer  3 (16) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         00:47:30 00:47:30 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:52:00 00:52:00 00:05:07

 07/13/03 Championship  7 (17) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         01:05:30 01:05:30 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:06:55 01:06:55 00:01:10

 07/20/03 Summer  4 (18) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          01:12:05 01:12:05 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:14:50 01:14:50 00:02:04
 14798  Rick Bernstein       01:16:55 01:16:55 00:03:37
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:17:56 01:17:56 00:04:23
 14009  Paul Allen           01:20:14 01:20:14 00:06:06

 07/20/03 Championship  8 (19) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          01:06:06 01:06:06 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:07:58 01:07:58 00:01:31
 14798  Rick Bernstein       01:08:08 01:08:08 00:01:40
 14009  Paul Allen           01:09:00 01:09:00 00:02:22
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:09:30 01:09:30 00:02:47

 07/27/03 Summer  5 (20) 01:46:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          03:06:00 01:20:00 00:00:00
 14636  Dan Moriarty         03:10:00 01:24:00 00:02:42
 14260  John Folwell         03:17:00 01:31:00 00:07:25
 14324  Ben Williams         03:18:00 01:32:00 00:08:06

 07/27/03 Championship  9 (21) 03:25:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          04:17:00 00:52:00 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         04:19:30 00:54:30 00:02:36
 14324  Ben Williams         04:20:00 00:55:00 00:03:07
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 08/10/03 Summer  6 (22) 01:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         02:30:28 00:45:28 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          02:31:54 00:46:54 00:01:42
 14260  John Folwell         02:33:58 00:48:58 00:04:09
 11044  Mark Paoli           02:36:33 00:51:33 00:07:14

 08/10/03 Summer  7 (23) 03:30:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         04:23:03 00:53:03 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          04:23:37 00:53:37 00:00:35
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:27:06 00:57:06 00:04:07
 14260  John Folwell         04:27:53 00:57:53 00:04:55

 08/10/03 Summer  8 (24) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         12:45:00 01:00:00 00:00:00

 08/10/03 Championship 10 (25) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         03:49:23 01:09:23 00:00:00

 09/07/03 Fall  1 (26) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        01:06:50 01:06:50 00:00:00
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:07:52 01:07:52 00:00:50
 14260  John Folwell         01:10:21 01:10:21 00:02:50
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:19:15 01:19:15 00:10:02

 09/21/03 Fall  2 (27) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:30 01:00:30 00:00:27
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 09/21/03 Championship 11 (28) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 09/28/03 Fall  3 (29) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:04:55 01:04:55 00:04:25

 09/28/03 Championship 12 (30) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00

 10/05/03 Fall  4 (31) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:15:00 01:15:00 00:00:00
 14834  Matt Burridge        01:21:00 01:21:00 00:04:19
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   01:25:00 01:25:00 00:07:12
 14324  Ben Williams         01:26:00 01:26:00 00:07:55
 14260  John Folwell         01:26:30 01:26:30 00:08:17

 10/05/03 Championship 13 (32) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:57:59 00:57:59 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:01:00 01:01:00 00:02:49
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:02:00 01:02:00 00:03:44

 10/12/03 Fall  5 (33) 11:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     12:54:52 01:14:52 00:00:00
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:54:59 01:14:59 00:00:05
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:58:57 01:18:57 00:02:57
 14260  John Folwell         12:59:05 01:19:05 00:03:02

 10/12/03 Championship 14 (34) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     03:54:16 01:14:16 00:00:00
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:55:59 01:15:59 00:01:15
 14260  John Folwell         03:57:46 01:17:46 00:02:33
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:58:46 01:18:46 00:03:16

 10/26/03 Fall  6 (35) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:04:00 01:04:00 00:03:36
 14260  John Folwell         01:05:00 01:05:00 00:04:30

 10/26/03 Championship 15 (36) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:03:00 01:03:00 00:02:42
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:03:10 01:03:10 00:02:51

 Cumulative hadicaps for each race:

11044  13 00:08:28 14 00:08:28 15 00:08:28 16 00:06:28 17 00:06:08 18 00:05:08
       19 00:05:01 22 00:04:42 23 00:05:01 26 00:04:55 27 00:05:26 29 00:04:56
       33 00:04:53 34 00:04:44 35 00:04:38 36 00:04:34
13870   9 00:07:52 10 00:07:52
14009  18 00:04:14 19 00:04:14
14089   3 00:01:40  4 00:01:40  5 00:01:40  9 00:01:07 10 00:01:20 11 00:02:49
       32 00:03:07 33 00:03:12 34 00:02:48
14260   3 00:01:55  4 00:01:55  7 00:01:55  8 00:01:51  9 00:02:19 10 00:02:23
       13 00:03:14 14 00:03:15 15 00:03:54 16 00:03:32 17 00:03:11 18 00:02:53
       19 00:02:49 20 00:02:43 21 00:03:03 22 00:03:02 23 00:03:06 24 00:03:12
       25 00:03:02 26 00:02:52 27 00:02:52 28 00:02:45 31 00:02:38 32 00:02:52
       33 00:02:52 34 00:02:53 35 00:02:52 36 00:02:55
14324   1 00:05:28  2 00:05:28  5 00:05:28  9 00:03:51 10 00:03:28 20 00:04:14
       21 00:04:53 31 00:04:37
14636   3 00:00:00  4 00:00:00  9 00:00:00 10 00:00:00 11 00:00:00 12 00:00:00
       13 00:00:08 14 00:00:07 15 00:00:06 20 00:00:05 22 00:00:21 23 00:00:19
       26 00:00:17 29 00:00:20 30 00:00:18 31 00:00:17 32 00:00:16 35 00:00:15
       36 00:00:14
14766   1 00:00:00  2 00:00:00  3 00:00:00  4 00:00:43  9 00:01:24 10 00:01:14
       11 00:01:09 12 00:01:01 18 00:00:54 19 00:00:48 20 00:00:43 21 00:00:39
       22 00:00:36 23 00:00:41
14798  18 00:02:38 19 00:02:38
14834   7 00:00:00  8 00:00:00 26 00:00:00 31 00:00:00
14901   1 00:03:46  2 00:03:46 31 00:03:46 33 00:04:55 34 00:03:42

 Cumulative Handicap for each boat as of race 36 10/26/03

 Boat   Skipper              no. races  handicap
14636  Dan Moriarty             19      00:00:13
14766  Terry Burke              14      00:00:40
14834  Matt Burridge             4      00:01:04
14089  Arthur Merdinian          9      00:02:29
14798  Rick Bernstein            2      00:02:38
14260  John Folwell             28      00:02:54
14901  Marc Schillebeeckx        5      00:03:12
14009  Paul Allen                2      00:04:14
11044  Mark Paoli               16      00:04:27
14324  Ben Williams              8      00:05:02
13870  Bart                      2      00:07:52

 Handicaped race results using cumualtive handicap:

 05/18/03 Spring  1 ( 1) 11:35:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:22:21 00:47:21 00:03:46 00:44:31
 14324  Ben Williams         12:24:10 00:49:10 00:05:28 00:45:03
 14766  Terry Burke          12:20:11 00:45:11 00:00:00 00:45:11

 05/18/03 Championship  1 ( 2) 02:35:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          03:45:49 01:10:49 00:00:00 01:10:49
 14324  Ben Williams         03:53:54 01:18:54 00:05:28 01:12:27
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:52:19 01:17:19 00:03:46 01:12:52

 06/01/03 Spring  2 ( 3) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         00:59:24 00:59:24 00:01:55 00:57:31
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:59:16 00:59:16 00:01:40 00:57:38
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:58:47 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:58:47
 14766  Terry Burke          01:01:07 01:01:07 00:00:00 01:01:07

 06/01/03 Championship  2 ( 4) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:06:40 01:06:40 00:00:00 01:06:40
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:10:14 01:10:14 00:01:40 01:08:23
 14260  John Folwell         01:10:42 01:10:42 00:01:55 01:08:34
 14766  Terry Burke          01:10:55 01:10:55 00:00:43 01:10:07

 06/08/03 Spring  3 ( 5) 11:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14324  Ben Williams         12:20:14 00:30:14 00:05:28 00:27:31
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     12:19:54 00:29:54 00:01:40 00:29:04

 06/08/03 Championship  3 ( 6) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected

 06/15/05 Spring  4 ( 7) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:51:42 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:51:42
 14260  John Folwell         00:53:22 00:53:22 00:01:55 00:51:43
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF

 06/15/03 Spring  5 ( 8) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:51:36 00:51:36 00:00:00 00:51:36
 14260  John Folwell         00:55:07 00:55:07 00:01:51 00:53:32
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF

 06/22/03 Spring  6 ( 9) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14324  Ben Williams         01:19:30 01:19:30 00:03:51 01:14:37
 14766  Terry Burke          01:17:00 01:17:00 00:01:24 01:15:13
 13870  Bart                 01:26:00 01:26:00 00:07:52 01:16:01
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:16:12 01:16:12 00:00:00 01:16:12
 14260  John Folwell         01:20:00 01:20:00 00:02:19 01:17:03
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:19:00 01:19:00 00:01:07 01:17:35

 06/22/03 Championship  4 (10) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          01:18:24 01:18:24 00:01:14 01:16:49
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:17:24 01:17:24 00:00:00 01:17:24
 13870  Bart                 01:30:00 01:30:00 00:07:52 01:19:51
 14324  Ben Williams         01:27:50 01:27:50 00:03:28 01:23:22
 14260  John Folwell         01:28:00 01:28:00 00:02:23 01:24:56
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:29:55 01:29:55 00:01:20 01:28:12

 06/29/03 Spring  7 (11) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          01:18:52 01:18:52 00:01:09 01:17:22
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:18:26 01:18:26 00:00:00 01:18:26
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:25:11 01:25:11 00:02:49 01:21:30
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 13870  Bart                 DNF

 06/29/03 Championship  5 (12) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          01:15:24 01:15:24 00:01:01 01:14:07
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:16:28 01:16:28 00:00:00 01:16:28
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     DNF
 13870  Bart                 DNF

 07/06/03 Summer  1 (13) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:50:54 00:50:54 00:08:28 00:44:25
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:45:58 00:45:58 00:00:08 00:45:52
 14260  John Folwell         00:48:50 00:48:50 00:03:14 00:46:21

 07/06/03 Championship  6 (14) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:43:20 00:43:20 00:00:07 00:43:15
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:52:15 00:52:15 00:08:28 00:46:08
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:07 00:50:07 00:03:15 00:47:46

 07/06/03 Summer  2 (15) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:47:21 00:47:21 00:08:28 00:40:58
 14260  John Folwell         00:45:47 00:45:47 00:03:54 00:42:51
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:45:15 00:45:15 00:00:06 00:45:10

 07/13/03 Summer  3 (16) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         00:47:30 00:47:30 00:03:32 00:44:42
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:52:00 00:52:00 00:06:28 00:46:53

 07/13/03 Championship  7 (17) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:06:55 01:06:55 00:06:08 01:00:13
 14260  John Folwell         01:05:30 01:05:30 00:03:11 01:02:01

 07/20/03 Summer  4 (18) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          01:12:05 01:12:05 00:00:54 01:11:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:14:50 01:14:50 00:02:53 01:11:22
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:17:56 01:17:56 00:05:08 01:11:46
 14798  Rick Bernstein       01:16:55 01:16:55 00:02:38 01:13:45
 14009  Paul Allen           01:20:14 01:20:14 00:04:14 01:15:09

 07/20/03 Championship  8 (19) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:09:30 01:09:30 00:05:01 01:03:58
 14009  Paul Allen           01:09:00 01:09:00 00:04:14 01:04:20
 14260  John Folwell         01:07:58 01:07:58 00:02:49 01:04:52
 14766  Terry Burke          01:06:06 01:06:06 00:00:48 01:05:13
 14798  Rick Bernstein       01:08:08 01:08:08 00:02:38 01:05:14

 07/27/03 Summer  5 (20) 01:46:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14766  Terry Burke          03:06:00 01:20:00 00:00:43 01:19:03
 14636  Dan Moriarty         03:10:00 01:24:00 00:00:05 01:23:53
 14324  Ben Williams         03:18:00 01:32:00 00:04:14 01:26:21
 14260  John Folwell         03:17:00 01:31:00 00:02:43 01:27:23

 07/27/03 Championship  9 (21) 03:25:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14324  Ben Williams         04:20:00 00:55:00 00:04:53 00:50:46
 14766  Terry Burke          04:17:00 00:52:00 00:00:39 00:51:26
 14260  John Folwell         04:19:30 00:54:30 00:03:03 00:51:51
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 08/10/03 Summer  6 (22) 01:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         02:30:28 00:45:28 00:00:21 00:45:12
 14766  Terry Burke          02:31:54 00:46:54 00:00:36 00:46:27
 14260  John Folwell         02:33:58 00:48:58 00:03:02 00:46:40
 11044  Mark Paoli           02:36:33 00:51:33 00:04:42 00:47:59

 08/10/03 Summer  7 (23) 03:30:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:27:06 00:57:06 00:05:01 00:52:40
 14636  Dan Moriarty         04:23:03 00:53:03 00:00:19 00:52:46
 14766  Terry Burke          04:23:37 00:53:37 00:00:41 00:53:01
 14260  John Folwell         04:27:53 00:57:53 00:03:06 00:55:09

 08/10/03 Summer  8 (24) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         12:45:00 01:00:00 00:03:12 00:56:48

 08/10/03 Championship 10 (25) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         03:49:23 01:09:23 00:03:02 01:05:53

 09/07/03 Fall  1 (26) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        01:06:50 01:06:50 00:00:00 01:06:50
 14260  John Folwell         01:10:21 01:10:21 00:02:52 01:07:09
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:07:52 01:07:52 00:00:17 01:07:33
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:19:15 01:19:15 00:04:55 01:13:46

 09/21/03 Fall  2 (27) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:00:00 01:00:00 00:05:26 00:54:34
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:30 01:00:30 00:02:52 00:57:38
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 09/21/03 Championship 11 (28) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:02:45 00:57:15
 14636  Dan Moriarty         DNF

 09/28/03 Fall  3 (29) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:20 00:59:40
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:04:55 01:04:55 00:04:56 00:59:59

 09/28/03 Championship 12 (30) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:18 00:59:42

 10/05/03 Fall  4 (31) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:15:00 01:15:00 00:00:17 01:14:39
 14324  Ben Williams         01:26:00 01:26:00 00:04:37 01:20:14
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   01:25:00 01:25:00 00:03:46 01:20:17
 14834  Matt Burridge        01:21:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 01:21:00
 14260  John Folwell         01:26:30 01:26:30 00:02:38 01:23:12

 10/05/03 Championship 13 (32) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Dan Moriarty         00:57:59 00:57:59 00:00:16 00:57:44
 14260  John Folwell         01:01:00 01:01:00 00:02:52 00:58:14
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     01:02:00 01:02:00 00:03:07 00:58:59

 10/12/03 Fall  5 (33) 11:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:54:59 01:14:59 00:04:55 01:08:51
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     12:54:52 01:14:52 00:03:12 01:10:52
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:58:57 01:18:57 00:04:53 01:12:51
 14260  John Folwell         12:59:05 01:19:05 00:02:52 01:15:30

 10/12/03 Championship 14 (34) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     03:54:16 01:14:16 00:02:48 01:10:48
 14901  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:55:59 01:15:59 00:03:42 01:11:24
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:58:46 01:18:46 00:04:44 01:12:54
 14260  John Folwell         03:57:46 01:17:46 00:02:53 01:14:12

 10/26/03 Fall  6 (35) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:04:00 01:04:00 00:04:38 00:59:22
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:15 00:59:45
 14260  John Folwell         01:05:00 01:05:00 00:02:52 01:02:08

 10/26/03 Championship 15 (36) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:03:10 01:03:10 00:04:34 00:58:36
 14636  Dan Moriarty         01:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:14 00:59:46
 14260  John Folwell         01:03:00 01:03:00 00:02:55 01:00:05