CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                                             Lightning Fleet 266
                                                                    2002
                                                            Championship Series
                                    24 Races in series.  12 Races needed to qualify.  14 Races scored.
                                                       13 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  6/  6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  9/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 5 / 5 /30 /30 / 7 / 7 / 7 /14 /14 /28 /28 /25 /22 /22 /29 /29 / 6 / 6 /13 /13 /20 /20 /27 /27

  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC   1   1 DNC   1   1 DNC DNC   1   1   3   1   2 DNC DNC DNC   1   1   1   4   4 DNC DNC    1   23.00   
                                       ^   ^       ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14766  Terry Burke           6   1   7   6   1   4   2   2   2 DNC DNC   2   2   4   2   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   2   1   2    2   27.00   
                                   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC   2   5   3   3   5   3   4   2   2   1 DNC DNC   1   2 DNC DNC   3 DNC   2   1   2   1    3   28.00   
                                       ^       ^   ^       ^       ^   ^   ^           ^   ^           ^       ^   ^   ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC DNC   6   7 DNC DNC DNC   4   5   4   4   4   6   6   4   4 DSQ DSQ   2   2 DNC DNC   5   4    4   58.00   
                                                           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^   ^
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5   3 DNC DNC   5   4   3   3   3 DNF   2 DNC DNC   6   5   4   3    5   64.00   
                                                           ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14324  Ben Williams          7   6   8 DNF   4   6   4 DNC DNC   3   3 DNC   7   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5   3   3 DNF    6   70.00   
                               ^   ^   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^   ^       ^   ^                           ^   ^   ^   ^
  14834  Matt Burridge         1   2   3   2 DNC DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNC   3   1 DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC   1 DNF DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx    4   7   5   4   2   2   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Gerry Paoli           2   3   4   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli            8 DNC DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC   6   6   5 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14828  John Huhn             3   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14798  Rick Bernstein        5   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7   6 DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         8   7   8   8   4   6   5   6   6   5   5   6   7   7   4   4   3   3   3   2   7   7   5   5

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

                      CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                2002
                           Spring Series
 4 Races in series.   2 Races needed to qualify.   2 Races scored.
                   11 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         / 5 / 5 /30 /30

  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC   1   1    1    2.00   
                                       ^   ^
  14834  Matt Burridge         1   2   3   2    2    3.00   
                               ^           ^
  14901  Gerry Paoli           2   3   4   3    3    5.00   
                               ^           ^
  14766  Terry Burke           6   1   7   6    4    7.00   
                                   ^       ^
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC   2   5    5    7.00   
                                       ^   ^
  14828  John Huhn             3   4 DNC DNC    6    7.00   
                               ^   ^        
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx    4   7   5   4    7    8.00   
                               ^           ^
  14798  Rick Bernstein        5   5 DNC DNC    8   10.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14324  Ben Williams          7   6   8 DNF    9   13.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14260  John Folwell        DNC DNC   6   7   10   13.00   
                                       ^   ^
  11044  Mark Paoli            8 DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         8   7   8   8

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

                              CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                 Lightning Fleet 266
                                        2002
                                   Summer Series
        10 Races in series.   5 Races needed to qualify.   5 Races scored.
                            9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         / 7 / 7 / 7 /14 /14 /28 /28 /11 /11 /25

  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC   1   1 DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC   3    1    7.00   
                                   ^   ^           ^   ^           ^
  14766  Terry Burke           1   4   2   2   2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   2    2    9.00   
                               ^       ^   ^   ^                   ^
  14636  Tobi Heisler          3   3   5   3   4   2   2 DNC DNC   1    3   11.00   
                                   ^       ^       ^   ^           ^
  14260  John Folwell        DNC DNC DNC   4   5   4   4   1   1   4    4   14.00   
                                                   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14324  Ben Williams          4   6   4 DNC DNC   3   3 DNC DNC DNC    5   20.00   
                               ^   ^   ^           ^   ^            
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC   5 DNC   6   6   5 DNF   2 DNF DNF    6   21.00   
                                   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^    
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx    2   2   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC DNC   1   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian    DNC DNC DNC   5   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC   5  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   6   5   6   6   5   5   2   2   6

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored

                                  CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                     Lightning Fleet 266
                                            2002
                                        Fall Series
            12 Races in series.   6 Races needed to qualify.   6 Races scored.
                                9 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /22 /22 /29 /29 / 6 / 6 /13 /13 /20 /20 /27 /27

  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC   1   2 DNC DNC   3 DNC   2   1   2   1    1    9.00   
                                       ^   ^                   ^   ^   ^   ^
  14118  Dan Moriarity         1   2 DNC DNC DNC   1   1   1   4   4 DNC DNC    2   10.00   
                               ^   ^               ^   ^   ^       ^        
  14766  Terry Burke           2   4   2   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   2   1   2    3   10.00   
                               ^       ^   ^                       ^   ^   ^
  14089  Arthur Merdinian      4   3   3   3 DNF   2 DNC DNC   6   5   4   3    4   18.00   
                                   ^   ^   ^       ^                   ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          6   6   4   4 DSQ DSQ   2   2 DNC DNC   5   4    5   21.00   
                                       ^   ^           ^   ^           ^   ^
  14324  Ben Williams          7   5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5   3   3 DNF    6   29.00   
                               ^   ^                           ^   ^   ^   ^
  14834  Matt Burridge         3   1 DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC   1 DNF DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14901  Gerry Paoli           5 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14009  Paul Allen          DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7   6 DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         7   7   4   4   3   3   3   2   7   7   5   5

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored