CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                                2001
                                        Championship Series
                14 Races in series.   7 Races needed to qualify.   8 Races scored.
                                   10 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /24 / 1 / 8 / 8 /15 /15 / 5 / 5 /26 / 9 /30 /30 /14 /28

  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC   1   2   1   6 DNC DNC   1   1   1   1   2 DNC    1   10.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^   ^    
  14766  Terry Burke           2   2   3   1   5   3   2   2   3 DNC   3   5 DNF DNC    2   18.00   
                               ^   ^       ^       ^   ^   ^   ^       ^            
  14901  Gerry Paoli           3   1   4   3   2   4 DNC DNC DNF   2   2   2 DNC DNC    3   19.00   
                               ^   ^       ^   ^   ^               ^   ^   ^        
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC   5   6   3   1   1   1   2   4 DNC DNC DNF DNC    4   23.00   
                                       ^       ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^    
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC   4   7   5   4   2 DNC DNC   5   3   5   3 DNC DNC    5   31.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14260  John Folwell          4   3   8   7   6   5   3   3   4   7   7   6 DNC DNC    6   34.00   
                               ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^        
  14834  Matt Burridge         1 DNC   2   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5 DNC DNC   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7 DNC   4   4   3 DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC   9 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   6   6   6   7 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC   6   8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   4   9   9   6   6   3   3   8   7   7   7   5   0

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                          CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                             Lightning Fleet 266
                                    2001
                               Spring Series
     8 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                       12 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         / 6 / 6 /27 /27 /10 /10 /17 /17

  14118  Dan Moriarity         5   1   2 DNC   1   1 DNC DNC    1    5.00   
                                   ^   ^       ^   ^        
  14834  Matt Burridge         3   5   1   1   3   2 DNF DNF    2    7.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14766  Terry Burke           1   3 DNC DNC   5   4   3   1    3    8.00   
                               ^   ^                   ^   ^
  14636  Tobi Heisler          7   6   3   2   2   3 DNC DNC    4   10.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14901  Gerry Paoli           6   2 DNF DNF   7   6   2   3    5   13.00   
                                   ^               ^   ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          9   9 DNC DNC   6   7   1   2    6   16.00   
                                               ^   ^   ^   ^
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DSQ   3   4   5 DNF DNF    7   20.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^       ^
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC   4   4 DNC DNC DNF   4    8   20.00   
                                       ^   ^           ^   ^
  14798  Rick Bernstein        2   4 DNF DNF   8   9 DNC DNC    9   21.00   
                               ^   ^       ^   ^            
  11044  Mark Paoli           10  10   5 DNC   9   8   4   5   10   22.00   
                                       ^           ^   ^   ^
  14089  Arthur Merdinian      4   8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14828  John Huhn             8   7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race        10  10   8   6   9   9   7   7

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                           Carlyle Sailing Association
                    Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
                                2001
                             Summer Series
 4 Races in series.   2 Races needed to qualify.   2 Races scored.
                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       8/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         /12 /12 /19 /19

  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC   1   1    1    2.00   
                                       ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          2   1   4   3    2    3.00   
                               ^   ^        
  11044  Mark Paoli            1 DNF   3 DNC    3    4.00   
                               ^       ^    
  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC   2   2    4    4.00   
                                       ^   ^
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14901  Gerry Paoli         DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        

  Number of boats
          in each race         6   6   4   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                      CARLYLE SAILING ASSOCIATION
                         Lightning Fleet 266
                                2001
                            Fall Series
 5 Races in series.   3 Races needed to qualify.   3 Races scored.
                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 2 / 2 /23 / 7 /21

  14260  John Folwell          1   1 DNC DNF   3    1    5.00   
                               ^   ^           ^
  11044  Mark Paoli            2   2 DNC   2   4    2    6.00   
                               ^   ^       ^    
  14828  John Huhn           DNF DNF DNC DNC   1    3   11.00   
                               ^   ^           ^
  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF    4   15.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^
  14901  Gerry Paoli         DNC DNC DNC   1   2  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14766  Ron Frerker         DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   4   2   5   5

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                                           Carlyle Sailing Association
                                    Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
                                                2001
                                         Championship Series
                14 Races in series.   7 Races needed to qualify.   8 Races scored.
                                   10 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       6/  7/  7/  7/  7/  7/  8/  8/  8/  9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         /24 / 1 / 8 / 8 /15 /15 / 5 / 5 /26 / 9 /30 /30 /14 /28

  14901  Gerry Paoli           2   1 DNF DNF   2   3 DNC DNC DNF   1   1   2 DNC DNC    1   21.00   
                               ^   ^           ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14260  John Folwell          4   3 DNF DNF   3   2   3   2   1   7   7   4 DNC DNC    2   22.00   
                               ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^        
  14798  Rick Bernstein      DNC DNC DNF DNF   1   1   1   1   3   5 DNC DNC DNF DNC    3   28.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^   ^           ^    
  14766  Terry Burke           3   2 DNF DNF   6   5   2   3   4 DNC   5   7 DNF DNC    4   30.00   
                               ^   ^               ^   ^   ^   ^       ^       ^    
  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC DNF DNF   5   6 DNC DNC   2   3   3   3   3 DNC    5   35.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^   ^    
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC   4 DNF DNF   4   4 DNC DNC   5   2   6   5 DNC DNC    6   40.00   
                                   ^       ^   ^   ^           ^   ^   ^   ^        
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   7 DNC   2   1   2 DNC  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge         1 DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   6 DNC DNC   1 DNC  Not qualified 
  11044  Mark Paoli          DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   6   4   4   6 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   4   9   9   6   6   3   3   8   7   7   7   5   0

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                               Carlyle Sailing Association
                        Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
                                    2001
                                 Spring Series
     8 Races in series.   4 Races needed to qualify.   4 Races scored.
                       12 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       5/  5/  5/  5/  6/  6/  6/  6/  Place Score 
    #                         / 6 / 6 /27 /27 /10 /10 /17 /17

  14834  Matt Burridge         5   6   1   1   4   2 DNF DNF    1    8.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^        
  14118  Dan Moriarity        10   1   4 DNC   2   1 DNC DNC    2    8.00   
                                   ^   ^       ^   ^        
  14636  Tobi Heisler          6   4   3   2   1   3 DNC DNC    3    9.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^   ^        
  11044  Mark Paoli            1  10   5 DNC   5   5   1   5    4   12.00   
                               ^                   ^   ^   ^
  14324  Ben Williams        DNC DNC   2   3 DNC DNC DNF   1    5   14.00   
                                       ^   ^           ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          9   5 DNC DNC   6   7   2   2    6   15.00   
                                   ^           ^       ^   ^
  14901  Gerry Paoli           8   2 DNF DNF   8   8   3   3    7   15.00   
                                   ^       ^           ^   ^
  14766  Terry Burke           4   7 DNC DNC   7   4   4   4    8   16.00   
                               ^                   ^   ^   ^
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNC DNC DSQ   4   3   6 DNF DNF    9   21.00   
                                           ^   ^   ^       ^
  14798  Rick Bernstein        3   8 DNF DNF   9   9 DNC DNC   10   27.00   
                               ^   ^       ^       ^        
  14828  John Huhn             7   3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14089  Arthur Merdinian      2   9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race        10  10   8   6   9   9   7   7

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                          Carlyle Sailing Association
                    Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
                                2001
                             Summer Series
 4 Races in series.   2 Races needed to qualify.   2 Races scored.
                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       8/  8/  8/  8/  Place Score 
    #                         /12 /12 /19 /19

  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC   1   1    1    2.00   
                                       ^   ^
  14260  John Folwell          2   1   4   3    2    3.00   
                               ^   ^        
  11044  Mark Paoli            1 DNF   3 DNC    3    4.00   
                               ^       ^    
  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC   2   2    4    4.00   
                                       ^   ^
  13870  Marc Schillebeeckx  DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        
  14901  Gerry Paoli         DNF DNF DNC DNC    5   14.00   
                               ^   ^        

  Number of boats
          in each race         6   6   4   3

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored


                           Carlyle Sailing Association
                    Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
                                2001
                               Fall Series
 5 Races in series.   3 Races needed to qualify.   3 Races scored.
                    8 Boats participated in series

   Sail  Skipper's name       9/  9/  9/ 10/ 10/  Place Score 
    #                         / 2 / 2 /23 / 7 /21

  14260  John Folwell          1   1 DNC DNF   2    1    4.00   
                               ^   ^           ^
  11044  Mark Paoli            2   2 DNC   1   4    2    5.00   
                               ^   ^       ^    
  14828  John Huhn           DNF DNF DNC DNC   1    3   11.00   
                               ^   ^           ^
  14118  Dan Moriarity       DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF    4   15.00   
                                       ^   ^   ^
  14901  Gerry Paoli         DNC DNC DNC   2   3  Not qualified 
  14834  Matt Burridge       DNC DNC   1 DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14766  Terry Burke         DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC  Not qualified 
  14636  Tobi Heisler        DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC  Not qualified 

  Number of boats
          in each race         4   4   2   5   5

Explaination:  DNF - Did Not Finish   DNC - Did Not Come to starting area
               DSQ - Disqualified      ^  - Race Scored



 Summary:

 club: Carlyle Sailing Association
 fleet: Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
 year: 2001
 run: Sat Oct 27 00:08:32 2001

 Cumulative Handicap for each boat as of race 30 10/21/01

 Boat   Skipper              no. races  handicap
14118  Dan Moriarity            14      00:00:24
14834  Matt Burridge            10      00:00:57
14828  John Huhn                 3      00:01:00
14089  Arthur Merdinian          2      00:01:25
14901  Gerry Paoli              15      00:01:35
14766  Terry Burke              15      00:01:48
14636  Tobi Heisler             15      00:01:49
14798  Rick Bernstein           10      00:01:59
14260  John Folwell             23      00:03:08
14324  Ben Williams              3      00:03:20
13870  Marc Schillebeeckx        7      00:04:50
11044  Mark Paoli               17      00:05:11


 Detail:

 club: Carlyle Sailing Association
 fleet: Lightning Fleet 266 - Handicap
 year: 2001
 run: Sat Oct 27 00:08:32 2001

 Handicap calculation for each race:

 05/06/01 Spring  1 ( 1) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          00:52:16 00:52:16 00:00:00
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:52:18 00:52:18 00:00:02
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:52:26 00:52:26 00:00:10
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:52:28 00:52:28 00:00:12
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:52:33 00:52:33 00:00:18
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:53:02 00:53:02 00:00:48
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:53:06 00:53:06 00:00:52
 14828  John Huhn            00:53:08 00:53:08 00:00:54
 14260  John Folwell         00:54:17 00:54:17 00:02:05
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:54:19 00:54:19 00:02:07

 05/06/01 Spring  2 ( 2) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:47:18 00:47:18 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:48:43 00:48:43 00:01:37
 14766  Terry Burke          00:48:50 00:48:50 00:01:45
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:48:52 00:48:52 00:01:47
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:48:54 00:48:54 00:01:50
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:49:09 00:49:09 00:02:07
 14828  John Huhn            00:49:10 00:49:10 00:02:08
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:49:37 00:49:37 00:02:39
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:00 00:50:00 00:03:05
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:53:24 00:53:24 00:06:58

 05/27/01 Spring  3 ( 3) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        12:46:10 01:01:10 00:00:00
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:49:11 01:04:11 00:02:40
 14636  Tobi Heisler         12:49:21 01:04:21 00:02:49
 14324  Ben Williams         12:51:30 01:06:30 00:04:43
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:56:07 01:11:07 00:08:47
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DSQ
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 05/27/01 Spring  4 ( 4) 02:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        03:51:19 01:01:19 00:00:00
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:53:23 01:03:23 00:01:49
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:53:50 01:03:50 00:02:13
 14324  Ben Williams         03:56:08 01:06:08 00:04:15
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 06/10/01 Spring  5 ( 5) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:43:05 00:43:05 00:00:00
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:43:35 00:43:35 00:00:38
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:44:05 00:44:05 00:01:15
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   00:44:44 00:44:44 00:02:04
 14766  Terry Burke          00:45:26 00:45:26 00:02:57
 14260  John Folwell         00:46:10 00:46:10 00:03:52
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:46:20 00:46:20 00:04:04
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:46:47 00:46:47 00:04:38
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:48:20 00:48:20 00:06:35

 06/10/01 Spring  6 ( 6) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:38:11 00:38:11 00:00:00
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:39:36 00:39:36 00:02:00
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:40:27 00:40:27 00:03:12
 14766  Terry Burke          00:41:24 00:41:24 00:04:33
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   00:42:49 00:42:49 00:06:33
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:43:59 00:43:59 00:08:12
 14260  John Folwell         00:44:04 00:44:04 00:08:19
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:44:24 00:44:24 00:08:48
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:44:35 00:44:35 00:09:03

 06/17/01 Spring  7 ( 7) 11:51:05
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         12:56:43 01:05:38 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          12:57:15 01:06:10 00:00:26
 14766  Terry Burke          12:57:45 01:06:40 00:00:51
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:59:00 01:07:55 00:01:53
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF

 06/17/01 Spring  8 ( 8) 02:53:03
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14766  Terry Burke          03:39:56 00:46:53 00:00:00
 14260  John Folwell         03:40:06 00:47:03 00:00:12
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:40:16 00:47:13 00:00:23
 14324  Ben Williams         03:40:50 00:47:47 00:01:02
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:45:00 00:51:57 00:05:50
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF

 06/24/01 Championship  1 ( 9) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:50:31 00:50:31 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          00:54:50 00:54:50 00:04:37
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:55:36 00:55:36 00:05:26
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:23 01:00:23 00:10:33

 07/01/01 Championship  2 (10) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14901  Gerry Paoli          01:10:26 01:10:26 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          01:10:51 01:10:51 00:00:19
 14260  John Folwell         01:14:39 01:14:39 00:03:14
 14636  Tobi Heisler         01:15:57 01:15:57 00:04:14

 07/08/01 Championship  3 (11) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 07/08/01 Championship  4 (12) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 07/15/01 Championship  5 (13) 02:23:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:16:50 00:53:50 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:17:10 00:54:10 00:00:20
 14798  Rick Bernstein       03:17:30 00:54:30 00:00:40
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:17:50 00:54:50 00:01:00
 14766  Terry Burke          03:18:20 00:55:20 00:01:30
 14260  John Folwell         03:18:30 00:55:30 00:01:40

 07/15/01 Championship  6 (14) 04:01:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14798  Rick Bernstein       05:15:25 01:14:25 00:00:00
 14636  Tobi Heisler         05:15:35 01:14:35 00:00:07
 14766  Terry Burke          05:15:45 01:14:45 00:00:15
 14901  Gerry Paoli          05:15:55 01:14:55 00:00:22
 14260  John Folwell         05:16:05 01:15:05 00:00:29
 14118  Dan Moriarity        05:16:15 01:15:15 00:00:36

 08/05/01 Championship  7 (15) 02:20:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14798  Rick Bernstein       03:21:21 01:01:21 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          03:21:35 01:01:35 00:00:12
 14260  John Folwell         03:24:33 01:04:33 00:02:49

 08/05/01 Championship  8 (16) 04:15:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14798  Rick Bernstein       05:09:08 00:54:08 00:00:00
 14766  Terry Burke          05:11:49 00:56:49 00:02:41
 14260  John Folwell         05:12:34 00:57:34 00:03:25

 08/12/01 Summer  1 (17) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         01:29:30 01:29:30 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:30:00 01:30:00 00:00:18
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 08/12/01 Summer  2 (18) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         00:52:15 00:52:15 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 08/19/01 Summer  3 (19) 02:24:05
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:19:00 00:54:55 00:00:00
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:20:00 00:55:55 00:00:59
 14260  John Folwell         03:23:00 00:58:55 00:03:56
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:24:00 00:59:55 00:04:55

 08/19/01 Summer  4 (20) 03:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14636  Tobi Heisler         04:44:00 00:54:00 00:00:00
 14118  Dan Moriarity        04:44:30 00:54:30 00:00:30
 14260  John Folwell         04:48:00 00:58:00 00:04:00

 08/26/01 Championship  9 (21) 14:25:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        15:41:00 01:16:00 00:00:00
 14798  Rick Bernstein       15:43:00 01:18:00 00:01:25
 14766  Terry Burke          15:44:00 01:19:00 00:02:08
 14260  John Folwell         15:44:10 01:19:10 00:02:15
 14636  Tobi Heisler         15:45:00 01:20:00 00:02:51
 11044  Mark Paoli           15:52:00 01:27:00 00:07:49
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   15:58:00 01:33:00 00:12:05
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 09/02/01 Fall  1 (22) 12:17:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         13:07:11 00:50:11 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           13:14:09 00:57:09 00:07:30
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14828  John Huhn            DNF

 09/02/01 Fall  2 (23) 03:15:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14260  John Folwell         04:14:43 00:59:43 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:18:30 01:03:30 00:03:25
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14828  John Huhn            DNF

 09/09/01 Championship 10 (24) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:44:52 00:44:52 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:45:16 00:45:16 00:00:29
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:45:38 00:45:38 00:00:55
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:46:51 00:46:51 00:02:23
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:48:30 00:48:30 00:04:22
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:49:12 00:49:12 00:05:13
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:45 00:50:45 00:07:05

 09/23/01 Fall  3 (25) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:44:06 00:44:06 00:00:00
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF

 09/30/01 Championship 11 (26) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:55:11 01:10:11 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          12:55:27 01:10:27 00:00:12
 14766  Terry Burke          12:58:44 01:13:44 00:02:44
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   13:00:29 01:15:29 00:04:05
 14636  Tobi Heisler         13:00:49 01:15:49 00:04:20
 11044  Mark Paoli           13:02:50 01:17:50 00:05:53
 14260  John Folwell         13:08:44 01:23:44 00:10:26

 09/30/01 Championship 12 (27) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:42:23 01:02:23 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:42:49 01:02:49 00:00:23
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:44:11 01:04:11 00:01:33
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:44:49 01:04:49 00:02:06
 14766  Terry Burke          03:45:28 01:05:28 00:02:40
 14260  John Folwell         03:45:36 01:05:36 00:02:47
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:49:03 01:09:03 00:05:46

 10/07/01 Fall  4 (28) 03:05:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14901  Gerry Paoli          04:02:20 00:57:20 00:00:00
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:03:04 00:58:04 00:00:41
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF

 10/14/01 Championship 13 (29) 11:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14834  Matt Burridge        12:45:00 00:55:00 00:00:00
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:46:39 00:56:39 00:01:37
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:49:50 00:59:50 00:04:45
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF

 10/21/01 Fall  5 (30) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap
 14828  John Huhn            01:19:52 01:19:52 00:00:00
 14901  Gerry Paoli          01:21:31 01:21:31 00:01:07
 14260  John Folwell         01:23:01 01:23:01 00:02:08
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:28:28 01:28:28 00:05:49
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF

 Cumulative hadicaps for each race:

11044   1 00:04:33  2 00:04:33  3 00:04:33  5 00:05:57  6 00:06:07  7 00:06:39
        8 00:05:51 17 00:05:51 19 00:05:10 21 00:05:08 22 00:05:24 23 00:05:35
       24 00:05:25 26 00:05:24 27 00:05:26 28 00:05:27 30 00:05:09
13870   4 00:02:09  5 00:02:09  6 00:02:09 21 00:03:37 26 00:05:44 27 00:05:24
       29 00:04:51
14089   1 00:01:25  2 00:01:25
14118   1 00:00:09  2 00:00:09  3 00:00:09  5 00:00:59  6 00:00:45 13 00:00:36
       14 00:00:30 19 00:00:31 20 00:00:27 21 00:00:27 24 00:00:24 26 00:00:22
       27 00:00:20 29 00:00:19
14260   1 00:02:35  2 00:02:35  5 00:02:35  6 00:03:01  7 00:04:20  8 00:03:28
        9 00:02:56 10 00:04:01 13 00:03:55 14 00:03:40 15 00:03:21 16 00:03:18
       17 00:03:19 18 00:03:03 19 00:02:50 20 00:02:55 21 00:02:59 22 00:02:56
       23 00:02:46 24 00:02:38 26 00:02:51 27 00:03:13 30 00:03:11
14324   3 00:04:29  4 00:04:29  8 00:04:29
14636   1 00:01:30  2 00:01:30  3 00:01:30  4 00:01:56  5 00:01:54  6 00:01:39
       10 00:01:55 13 00:02:14 14 00:02:05 19 00:01:52 20 00:01:47 21 00:01:37
       24 00:01:43 26 00:01:39 27 00:01:51
14766   1 00:00:53  2 00:00:53  5 00:00:53  6 00:01:34  7 00:02:19  8 00:02:01
        9 00:01:41 10 00:02:06 13 00:01:53 14 00:01:50 15 00:01:41 16 00:01:33
       21 00:01:38 26 00:01:41 27 00:01:45
14798   1 00:00:55  2 00:00:55  5 00:00:55  6 00:02:09 13 00:03:53 14 00:03:14
       15 00:02:42 16 00:02:19 21 00:02:01 24 00:01:57
14828   1 00:01:31  2 00:01:31 30 00:01:31
14834   1 00:01:00  2 00:01:00  3 00:01:00  4 00:00:40  5 00:00:30  6 00:00:39
        9 00:00:53 24 00:00:45 25 00:01:12 29 00:01:04
14901   1 00:01:13  2 00:01:13  5 00:01:13  6 00:02:10  7 00:03:40  8 00:03:01
        9 00:02:35 10 00:02:59 13 00:02:37 14 00:02:22 24 00:02:10 26 00:02:01
       27 00:01:52 28 00:01:45 30 00:01:37

 Cumulative Handicap for each boat as of race 30 10/21/01

 Boat   Skipper              no. races  handicap
14118  Dan Moriarity            14      00:00:24
14834  Matt Burridge            10      00:00:57
14828  John Huhn                 3      00:01:00
14089  Arthur Merdinian          2      00:01:25
14901  Gerry Paoli              15      00:01:35
14766  Terry Burke              15      00:01:48
14636  Tobi Heisler             15      00:01:49
14798  Rick Bernstein           10      00:01:59
14260  John Folwell             23      00:03:08
14324  Ben Williams              3      00:03:20
13870  Marc Schillebeeckx        7      00:04:50
11044  Mark Paoli               17      00:05:11

 Handicaped race results using cumualtive handicap:

 05/06/01 Spring  1 ( 1) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:54:19 00:54:19 00:04:33 00:50:21
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:52:28 00:52:28 00:01:25 00:51:14
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:52:18 00:52:18 00:00:55 00:51:30
 14766  Terry Burke          00:52:16 00:52:16 00:00:53 00:51:30
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:52:26 00:52:26 00:01:00 00:51:34
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:53:06 00:53:06 00:01:30 00:51:48
 14828  John Huhn            00:53:08 00:53:08 00:01:31 00:51:49
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:53:02 00:53:02 00:01:13 00:51:58
 14260  John Folwell         00:54:17 00:54:17 00:02:35 00:52:02
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:52:33 00:52:33 00:00:09 00:52:25

 05/06/01 Spring  2 ( 2) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:47:18 00:47:18 00:00:09 00:47:11
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:48:43 00:48:43 00:01:13 00:47:45
 14828  John Huhn            00:49:10 00:49:10 00:01:31 00:47:58
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:49:09 00:49:09 00:01:30 00:47:58
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:00 00:50:00 00:02:35 00:47:58
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:48:54 00:48:54 00:01:00 00:48:07
 14766  Terry Burke          00:48:50 00:48:50 00:00:53 00:48:08
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:48:52 00:48:52 00:00:55 00:48:09
 14089  Arthur Merdinian     00:49:37 00:49:37 00:01:25 00:48:30
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:53:24 00:53:24 00:04:33 00:49:49

 05/27/01 Spring  3 ( 3) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        12:46:10 01:01:10 00:01:00 01:00:09
 14324  Ben Williams         12:51:30 01:06:30 00:04:29 01:01:56
 14636  Tobi Heisler         12:49:21 01:04:21 00:01:30 01:02:49
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:49:11 01:04:11 00:00:09 01:04:02
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:56:07 01:11:07 00:04:33 01:06:29
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DSQ
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 05/27/01 Spring  4 ( 4) 02:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        03:51:19 01:01:19 00:00:40 01:00:38
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:53:23 01:03:23 00:01:56 01:01:24
 14324  Ben Williams         03:56:08 01:06:08 00:04:29 01:01:33
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:53:50 01:03:50 00:02:09 01:01:38
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 06/10/01 Spring  5 ( 5) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:43:35 00:43:35 00:01:54 00:42:13
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:43:05 00:43:05 00:00:59 00:42:23
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   00:44:44 00:44:44 00:02:09 00:43:11
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:44:05 00:44:05 00:00:30 00:43:43
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:48:20 00:48:20 00:05:57 00:44:04
 14260  John Folwell         00:46:10 00:46:10 00:02:35 00:44:19
 14766  Terry Burke          00:45:26 00:45:26 00:00:53 00:44:48
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:46:20 00:46:20 00:01:13 00:45:28
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:46:47 00:46:47 00:00:55 00:46:08

 06/10/01 Spring  6 ( 6) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:38:11 00:38:11 00:00:45 00:37:42
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:39:36 00:39:36 00:00:39 00:39:11
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:40:27 00:40:27 00:01:39 00:39:24
 14766  Terry Burke          00:41:24 00:41:24 00:01:34 00:40:24
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:44:24 00:44:24 00:06:07 00:40:30
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   00:42:49 00:42:49 00:02:09 00:41:27
 14260  John Folwell         00:44:04 00:44:04 00:03:01 00:42:09
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:43:59 00:43:59 00:02:10 00:42:36
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:44:35 00:44:35 00:02:09 00:43:13

 06/17/01 Spring  7 ( 7) 11:51:05
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           12:59:00 01:07:55 00:06:39 01:00:39
 14260  John Folwell         12:56:43 01:05:38 00:04:20 01:00:54
 14901  Gerry Paoli          12:57:15 01:06:10 00:03:40 01:02:09
 14766  Terry Burke          12:57:45 01:06:40 00:02:19 01:04:08
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF

 06/17/01 Spring  8 ( 8) 02:53:03
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14324  Ben Williams         03:40:50 00:47:47 00:04:29 00:44:17
 14260  John Folwell         03:40:06 00:47:03 00:03:28 00:44:20
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:40:16 00:47:13 00:03:01 00:44:52
 14766  Terry Burke          03:39:56 00:46:53 00:02:01 00:45:18
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:45:00 00:51:57 00:05:51 00:47:23
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF

 06/24/01 Championship  1 ( 9) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:50:31 00:50:31 00:00:53 00:49:46
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:55:36 00:55:36 00:02:35 00:53:25
 14766  Terry Burke          00:54:50 00:54:50 00:01:41 00:53:25
 14260  John Folwell         01:00:23 01:00:23 00:02:56 00:57:55

 07/01/01 Championship  2 (10) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14901  Gerry Paoli          01:10:26 01:10:26 00:02:59 01:06:56
 14766  Terry Burke          01:10:51 01:10:51 00:02:06 01:08:23
 14260  John Folwell         01:14:39 01:14:39 00:04:01 01:09:56
 14636  Tobi Heisler         01:15:57 01:15:57 00:01:55 01:13:42

 07/08/01 Championship  3 (11) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 07/08/01 Championship  4 (12) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14324  Ben Williams         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 07/15/01 Championship  5 (13) 02:23:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14798  Rick Bernstein       03:17:30 00:54:30 00:03:53 00:51:01
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:17:10 00:54:10 00:02:37 00:51:49
 14260  John Folwell         03:18:30 00:55:30 00:03:55 00:51:59
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:17:50 00:54:50 00:02:14 00:52:50
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:16:50 00:53:50 00:00:36 00:53:18
 14766  Terry Burke          03:18:20 00:55:20 00:01:53 00:53:39

 07/15/01 Championship  6 (14) 04:01:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14798  Rick Bernstein       05:15:25 01:14:25 00:03:14 01:10:24
 14260  John Folwell         05:16:05 01:15:05 00:03:40 01:10:32
 14901  Gerry Paoli          05:15:55 01:14:55 00:02:22 01:11:59
 14636  Tobi Heisler         05:15:35 01:14:35 00:02:05 01:12:00
 14766  Terry Burke          05:15:45 01:14:45 00:01:50 01:12:29
 14118  Dan Moriarity        05:16:15 01:15:15 00:00:30 01:14:38

 08/05/01 Championship  7 (15) 02:20:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14798  Rick Bernstein       03:21:21 01:01:21 00:02:42 00:58:35
 14766  Terry Burke          03:21:35 01:01:35 00:01:41 00:59:52
 14260  John Folwell         03:24:33 01:04:33 00:03:21 01:01:07

 08/05/01 Championship  8 (16) 04:15:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14798  Rick Bernstein       05:09:08 00:54:08 00:02:19 00:52:03
 14260  John Folwell         05:12:34 00:57:34 00:03:18 00:54:35
 14766  Terry Burke          05:11:49 00:56:49 00:01:33 00:55:25

 08/12/01 Summer  1 (17) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:30:00 01:30:00 00:05:51 01:21:16
 14260  John Folwell         01:29:30 01:29:30 00:03:19 01:24:33
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 08/12/01 Summer  2 (18) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         00:52:15 00:52:15 00:03:03 00:49:36
 11044  Mark Paoli           DNF
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   DNF
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14834  Matt Burridge        DNF
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 08/19/01 Summer  3 (19) 02:24:05
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:20:00 00:55:55 00:01:52 00:54:12
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:19:00 00:54:55 00:00:31 00:54:27
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:24:00 00:59:55 00:05:10 00:55:11
 14260  John Folwell         03:23:00 00:58:55 00:02:50 00:56:19

 08/19/01 Summer  4 (20) 03:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14636  Tobi Heisler         04:44:00 00:54:00 00:01:47 00:52:24
 14118  Dan Moriarity        04:44:30 00:54:30 00:00:27 00:54:06
 14260  John Folwell         04:48:00 00:58:00 00:02:55 00:55:22

 08/26/01 Championship  9 (21) 14:25:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         15:44:10 01:19:10 00:02:59 01:15:23
 14118  Dan Moriarity        15:41:00 01:16:00 00:00:27 01:15:26
 14798  Rick Bernstein       15:43:00 01:18:00 00:02:01 01:15:27
 14766  Terry Burke          15:44:00 01:19:00 00:01:38 01:16:56
 14636  Tobi Heisler         15:45:00 01:20:00 00:01:37 01:17:57
 11044  Mark Paoli           15:52:00 01:27:00 00:05:08 01:20:30
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   15:58:00 01:33:00 00:03:37 01:28:25
 14901  Gerry Paoli          DNF

 09/02/01 Fall  1 (22) 12:17:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         13:07:11 00:50:11 00:02:56 00:47:44
 11044  Mark Paoli           13:14:09 00:57:09 00:05:24 00:52:38
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14828  John Huhn            DNF

 09/02/01 Fall  2 (23) 03:15:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14260  John Folwell         04:14:43 00:59:43 00:02:46 00:56:58
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:18:30 01:03:30 00:05:35 00:57:57
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14828  John Huhn            DNF

 09/09/01 Championship 10 (24) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14901  Gerry Paoli          00:45:16 00:45:16 00:02:10 00:43:39
 14636  Tobi Heisler         00:45:38 00:45:38 00:01:43 00:44:21
 14118  Dan Moriarity        00:44:52 00:44:52 00:00:24 00:44:34
 11044  Mark Paoli           00:49:12 00:49:12 00:05:25 00:45:09
 14798  Rick Bernstein       00:46:51 00:46:51 00:01:57 00:45:24
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:48:30 00:48:30 00:00:45 00:47:56
 14260  John Folwell         00:50:45 00:50:45 00:02:38 00:48:47

 09/23/01 Fall  3 (25) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        00:44:06 00:44:06 00:01:12 00:43:13
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF

 09/30/01 Championship 11 (26) 11:45:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14901  Gerry Paoli          12:55:27 01:10:27 00:02:01 01:08:05
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   13:00:29 01:15:29 00:05:44 01:08:47
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:55:11 01:10:11 00:00:22 01:09:45
 11044  Mark Paoli           13:02:50 01:17:50 00:05:24 01:11:31
 14766  Terry Burke          12:58:44 01:13:44 00:01:41 01:11:46
 14636  Tobi Heisler         13:00:49 01:15:49 00:01:39 01:13:53
 14260  John Folwell         13:08:44 01:23:44 00:02:51 01:20:24

 09/30/01 Championship 12 (27) 02:40:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   03:44:49 01:04:49 00:05:24 00:59:12
 14901  Gerry Paoli          03:42:49 01:02:49 00:01:52 01:00:53
 14118  Dan Moriarity        03:42:23 01:02:23 00:00:20 01:02:02
 14260  John Folwell         03:45:36 01:05:36 00:03:13 01:02:15
 14636  Tobi Heisler         03:44:11 01:04:11 00:01:51 01:02:16
 11044  Mark Paoli           03:49:03 01:09:03 00:05:26 01:03:24
 14766  Terry Burke          03:45:28 01:05:28 00:01:45 01:03:39

 10/07/01 Fall  4 (28) 03:05:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 11044  Mark Paoli           04:03:04 00:58:04 00:05:27 00:52:52
 14901  Gerry Paoli          04:02:20 00:57:20 00:01:45 00:55:40
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF
 14260  John Folwell         DNF
 14636  Tobi Heisler         DNF

 10/14/01 Championship 13 (29) 11:50:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14834  Matt Burridge        12:45:00 00:55:00 00:01:04 00:54:01
 13870  Marc Schillebeeckx   12:49:50 00:59:50 00:04:51 00:55:23
 14118  Dan Moriarity        12:46:39 00:56:39 00:00:19 00:56:22
 14766  Terry Burke          DNF
 14798  Rick Bernstein       DNF

 10/21/01 Fall  5 (30) 00:00:00
 Boat   Skipper              finish   elapsed  handicap corrected
 14828  John Huhn            01:19:52 01:19:52 00:01:31 01:17:51
 14260  John Folwell         01:23:01 01:23:01 00:03:11 01:18:47
 14901  Gerry Paoli          01:21:31 01:21:31 00:01:37 01:19:22
 11044  Mark Paoli           01:28:28 01:28:28 00:05:09 01:21:37
 14118  Dan Moriarity        DNF